Editors and Access

Computer icon

How do I gain access to CLSS?

To gain access to CLSS, please fill out the CLSS Access Request form and email it to class.edits@unl.edu. Once received, our office will reach out for any necessary training.

CLSS Access Request Form


Department CLSS Editors Call Numbers
University Honors Program Tamy Burnett UNL-1001
University Honors Program Jacob Schlange UNL-1001
Raikes School of Computer Sciences & Management Stephen Cooper UNL-1002
Raikes School of Computer Sciences & Management Kylie Penner UNL-1002
Raikes School of Computer Sciences & Management Stephanie Valentine UNL-1002
Architecture - Dean's Office Stephanie Kuenning UNL-1020
Arts and Science Dean's Office Amy Beyer UNL-1030
Arts and Science Dean's Office Christina Fielder UNL-1030
Education and Human Sci - Dean's Office Moises Padilla UNL-1031
Education and Human Sci - Dean's Office AnnMarie Gottner UNL-1031
Education and Human Sci - Dean's Office Kerra Russell UNL-1031
College of Business Alicia Steggs UNL-1035
College of Business Amanda Colborn UNL-1035
College of Business Sheila Hayes UNL-1035
College of Business Jonathan O'Brien UNL-1035
College of Business Kerri Hiatt UNL-1035
Journ & Mass Media-Dean's Office Carly Morse UNL-1058
Journ & Mass Media-Dean's Office Tiffany Groteluschen UNL-1058
Journ & Mass Media-Dean's Office Nicole Blackstock UNL-1058
Engineering-Dean's office Micah Chaffee UNL-1060
Engineering-Dean's office Jared Ludwig UNL-1060
Graduate College-Deans Office Eva Bachman UNL-1065
Law Vicki Lill UNL-1080
Interior Design Stephanie Kuenning UNL-1111
Landscape Architecture Stephanie Kuenning UNL-1112
Architecture Stephanie Kuenning UNL-1113
Community and Regional Planning Stephanie Kuenning UNL-1114
Accountancy & Business Law Amanda Colborn UNL-1115
Accountancy & Business Law Sheila Hayes UNL-1115
Accountancy & Business Law Kerri Hiatt UNL-1115
Accountancy & Business Law Alicia Steggs UNL-1115
Actuarial Science Program Amanda Colborn UNL-1116
Actuarial Science Program Kathy Mellick UNL-1116
Actuarial Science Program Alicia Steggs UNL-1116
Aerospace (Air Force ROTC) Dawn Hegert UNL-1118
School of Art, Art History & Design Christy Aggens UNL-1128
School of Art, Art History & Design Megan McMasters UNL-1128
Anthropoligy Katherine Bickert UNL-1129
Anthropoligy Sophia Perdikaris UNL-1129
School of Biological Sciences Audrey Atkin UNL-1131
School of Biological Sciences Mamie Boerner UNL-1131
School of Biological Sciences Stacey Bonham UNL-1131
School of Biological Sciences Michael Herman UNL-1131
School of Biological Sciences Nia Patterson UNL-1131
Institute for Ethnic Studies Debra McWilliams UNL-1133
Institute for Ethnic Studies James Garza UNL-1133
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering Ethan Kreifels UNL-1138
Chemistry Peg Bergmeyer UNL-1139
Chemistry Liangcheng Du UNL-1139
Civil Engineering Patrcia Lena UNL-1140
Civil Engineering Callie Majorins UNL-1140
Classics and Religious Studies Robert Gorman UNL-1141
Classics and Religious Studies Jennifer Haley UNL-1141
Classics and Religious Studies Debra McWilliams UNL-1141
Classics and Religious Studies Donelle Moormeier UNL-1141
Computer Science & Engineering Ann Koopmann UNL-1142
Computer Science & Engineering Stephen Scott UNL-1142
Computer Science & Engineering Witawas Srisa-An UNL-1142
Software Engineering Ann Koopmann UNL-1143
Software Engineering Suzette Person UNL-1143
Software Engineering Stephen Scott UNL-1143
Software Engineering Witawas Srisa-An UNL-1143
Child,Youth and Family Studies Catia Guerrero UNL-1145
Child,Youth and Family Studies Kaelie Kellner UNL-1145
Economics Hope Anderson UNL-1146
Economics Amanda Colborn UNL-1146
Economics Kerri Hiatt UNL-1146
Economics Kellie Reynolds UNL-1146
Economics Sara Simonsen UNL-1146
Economics Alicia Steggs UNL-1146
Educational Administration Cindy DeRyke UNL-1147
Educational Psychology Patti Farritor UNL-1150
Engineering Sohrab Asgarpoor UNL-1151
Teaching, Learning & Teacher Education Benjamin Heinisch UNL-1152
Teaching, Learning & Teacher Education Kerry Eddy UNL-1152
Teaching, Learning & Teacher Education Joelle Tangen UNL-1152
Teaching, Learning & Teacher Education Katherine Rask UNL-1152
Electrical & Comp Engineering Laurie Prettyman UNL-1153
English Barbara Fuller UNL-1155
English Mirhuanda Meeks UNL-1155
English Michael Page UNL-1155
Finance Amanda Colborn UNL-1159
Finance Kerri Hiatt UNL-1159
Finance Kathy Mellick UNL-1159
Finance Alicia Steggs UNL-1159
Nutrition and Health Sciences Joan Kunzman UNL-1161
Nutrition and Health Sciences Lori Rausch UNL-1161
Earth & Atmospheric Sciences Clinton Rowe UNL-1164
Earth & Atmospheric Sciences Tina Schinstock UNL-1164
History Barbara Bullington UNL-1167
History James LeSueur UNL-1167
Industrial & Management Systems Cherie Crist UNL-1173
Supply Chain Management & Analytics Kerri Hiatt UNL-1183
Supply Chain Management & Analytics Dayna Larreau UNL-1183
Supply Chain Management & Analytics Alicia Steggs UNL-1183
Management Amanda Colborn UNL-1185
Management Kerri Hiatt UNL-1185
Management Melissa Lewis UNL-1185
Management Jonathan O'Brien UNL-1185
Management Lori Sorto UNL-1185
Management Alicia Steggs UNL-1185
Marketing Amanda Colborn UNL-1186
Marketing Kerri Hiatt UNL-1186
Marketing Michelle Jacobs UNL-1186
Marketing Alicia Steggs UNL-1186
Mathematics Lindsay Augustyn UNL-1187
Mathematics Alan Donsig UNL-1187
Mathematics Rachelle Jensen UNL-1187
Mechanical & Materials Engineering Cherie Crist UNL-1188
Statistics Deb Lawrence UNL-1189
Statistics Melissa Sailors UNL-1189
Military Science (Army ROTC) Julia Peterson UNL-1191
Modern Languages & Literatures Elizabeth Enkin UNL-1192
Modern Languages & Literatures Morgan Groninger UNL-1192
Modern Languages & Literatures Brianna Petersen UNL-1192
School of Music Colleen McDonald UNL-1193
School of Music Megan McMasters UNL-1193
Navel Science (Navy ROTC) Kimberly Pappas UNL-1194
Philosophy Jennifer Haley UNL-1214
Philosophy Donelle Moormeier UNL-1214
Philosophy Jennifer McKitrick UNL-1214
Physics & Astronomy Kelcey Gabriel UNL-1219
Physics & Astronomy Bradley Shadwick UNL-1219
Political Science Helen Sexton UNL-1222
Political Science Kevin Smith UNL-1222
Women's & Gender Studies Jennifer Haley UNL-1223
Women's & Gender Studies Debra McWilliams UNL-1223
Women's & Gender Studies Donelle Moormeier UNL-1223
School of Global Integrated Studies Brooke Adam UNL-1224
School of Global Integrated Studies Katherine Bickert UNL-1224
School of Global Integrated Studies Sophia Perdikaris UNL-1224
School of Global Integrated Studies LuAnn Wandsnider UNL-1224
Psychology Sarah Gervais UNL-1228
Sociology Kristen Olsen UNL-1234
Sociology Lori Ratzlaff UNL-1234
Sociology Phil Schwadel UNL-1234
Communication Studies Kathy Castle UNL-1236
Communication Studies Donelle Moormeier UNL-1236
Communication Studies Debra McWilliams UNL-1236
Textiles, Merchandising and Fashine Design Melisia Bieber UNL-1240
Textiles, Merchandising and Fashine Design Rosanne Samuelson UNL-1240
Construction Management Joshua Sterns UNL-1267
Advertising Nicole Blackstock UNL-1276
Advertising Tiffany Groteluschen UNL-1276
Advertising Carly Morse UNL-1276
Broadcasting Nicole Blackstock UNL-1277
Broadcasting Tiffany Groteluschen UNL-1277
Broadcasting Carly Morse UNL-1277
Johnny Carson School of Theatre and Film Todd Cuddy UNL-1295
Johnny Carson School of Theatre and Film Richard Endacott UNL-1295
Johnny Carson School of Theatre and Film Megan McMasters UNL-1295
Great Plains Studies Program Charles Braithwaite UNL-1340
Great Plains Studies Program Sarah Giles UNL-1340
Special Educ & Comm Disorders Julie Lanxon UNL-1341
Special Waiver Timothy Burge UNL-1345
Undergraduate Education Tamy Burnett UNL-1406
Criminal Justice Karen Fulton UNL-3183
Criminal Justice Mickey Harrington UNL-3183
Criminal Justice Sarah Nelson UNL-3183
Gerontology Mickey Harrington UNL-3246
Gerontology Christopher Kelly UNL-3246
Gerontology Julie Masters UNL-3246
School of Social Work Michelle Nelsen UNL-3247
Agriculture & Natural Resource Dean's Office Michelle Bassford UNL-4022
Agriculture & Natural Resource Dean's Office Linda Hellbusch UNL-4022
Agriculture & Natural Resource Dean's Office Karen Jackson UNL-4022
Agriculture & Natural Resource Dean's Office Ramona Miller UNL-4022
Agriculture & Natural Resource Dean's Office Melissa Sailors UNL-4022
Agriculture & Natural Resource Dean's Office Kaylene Sorensen UNL-4022
Agricultural Economics Michelle Bassford UNL-4119
Agricultural Economics Melissa Sailors UNL-4119
Agricultural Economics Kaylene Sorensen UNL-4119
Agricultural Leadership Education & Communication Christina Franklin UNL-4120
Biological Systems Engineering Greg Bashford UNL-4121
Biological Systems Engineering Deepak Keshwani UNL-4121
Biological Systems Engineering Michael Kocher UNL-4121
Biological Systems Engineering Amanda Lager Gleason UNL-4121
Biological Systems Engineering Ramona Miller UNL-4121
Biological Systems Engineering Melissa Sailors UNL-4121
Biological Systems Engineering Tracy Zimmerman UNL-4121
Agronomy & Horticulture Danielle Lopez UNL-4122
Agronomy & Horticulture Krisayla Rasmussen UNL-4122
Animal Science Andi Hallberg UNL-4126
Biochemistry/Center for Biological Chemistry Diana Bonham UNL-4130
Biochemistry/Center for Biological Chemistry Erin Sayer UNL-4130
Entomology Melissa Sailors UNL-4156
Entomology Kathy Schindler UNL-4156
Food Science and Technology Julie McManamey UNL-4161
Food Science and Technology Melissa Sailors UNL-4161
Plant Pathology Erin Blackstock UNL-4221
Plant Pathology Amber Hadenfeldt UNL-4221
Plant Pathology Madilyn McKay UNL-4221
Plant Pathology Melissa Sailors UNL-4221
Veterinary and Biomedical Science Melissa Sailors UNL-4243
Veterinary and Biomedical Science Marsha Yelden UNL-4243
School of Natural Resources Melissa Sailors UNL-4318
School of Natural Resources Alicia Steggs UNL-4318
School of Natural Resources Patty Swanson UNL-4318
Center for Grassland Studies Dann Husmann UNL-4954
Center for Grassland Studies Melissa Sailors UNL-4954
Agricultural Sciences Karen Jackson UNL-agri
Agricultural Sciences Meg Kester UNL-agri
Anthropology Kat Bickert UNL-anth
Anthropology Sophia Perdikaris UNL-anth
Business Administration Amanda Colborn UNL-bsad
Business Administration Sheila Hayes UNL-bsad
Business Administration Alicia Steggs UNL-bsad
Community Development Kaylene Sorensen UNL-cdev
Rec-Combatives Vicki Highstreet UNL-comb
Rec-Combatives Jessica Wagner UNL-comb
Engler Agribusiness Entrepreneuership Program Michelle Bassford UNL-eaep
Engler Agribusiness Entrepreneuership Program Melissa Sailors UNL-eaep
Energy Science Meg Kester UNL-ensc
Energy Science Melissa Sailors UNL-ensc
Environmental Studies Melissa Sailors UNL-envr
Forensic Science Meg Kester UNL-fors
Forensic Science Melissa Sailors UNL-fors
Geography Kat Bickert UNL-geog
Geography Sophia Perdikaris UNL-geog
Geography LuAnn Wandsnider UNL-geog
Global Studies Emira Ibrahimpasic UNL-glst
Global Studies Sophia Perdikaris UNL-glst
Global Studies LuAnn Wandsnider UNL-glst
Graduate Business Administration Amanda Colborn UNL-grba
Graduate Business Administration Kerri Hiatt UNL-grba
Graduate Business Administration Jonathan O'Brien UNL-grba
Graduate Business Administration Alicia Steggs UNL-grba
Hamanities in Medicine Deidre Cooper-Owens UNL-hmed
Human Rights & Humanitarian Affairs Helen Sexton UNL-hrha
Judaic Studies Program Debra McWilliams UNL-juds
Judaic Studies Program Jean Cahan UNL-juds
Life Sciences Audrey Atkin UNL-life
Life Sciences Mamie Boerner UNL-life
Life Sciences Michael Herman UNL-life
Life Sciences Karen Jackson UNL-life
Life Sciences Nia Patterson UNL-life
Life Sciences Melissa Sailors UNL-life
Management Amanda Colborn UNL-mngt
Management Donna Dudney UNL-mngt
Management Kerri Hiatt UNL-mngt
Management Melissa Lewis UNL-mngt
Management Alicia Steggs UNL-mngt
Medieval and Renaissance Studies Barbara Bullington UNL-mrst
Natural Resources and Environmental Economics Kaylene Sorensen UNL-nree
Natural Resources and Environmental Economics Melissa Sailors UNL-nree
Supply Chain Management and Analytics Amanda Colborn UNL-scma
Supply Chain Management and Analytics Donna Dudney UNL-scma
Supply Chain Management and Analytics Kerri Hiatt UNL-scma
Supply Chain Management and Analytics Lori Sorto UNL-scma
Supply Chain Management and Analytics Alicia Steggs UNL-scma
Survey Research and Methodology Amanda Colborn UNL-sram
Survey Research and Methodology Donna Dudney UNL-sram
Survey Research and Methodology Alicia Steggs UNL-sram
Women's and Gender Studies Program Jennifer Haley UNL-wmns
Women's and Gender Studies Program Rose Holz UNL-wmns
Women's and Gender Studies Program Debra McWilliams UNL-wmns
Women's and Gender Studies Program Donelle Moormeier UNL-wmns